saskjobs.ca real careers. real life.

Log in as: Job Seeker | Employer
New User?

Forgot Employer password?
Forgot Job Seeker password?

Employers


Home | Employers | Registration Information | Registration Consent Form

Employer Registrations: Privacy Notice



SASKJOBS DISCLAIMER FOR EMPLOYERS

In order to use the Job Posting and Job Match service, SaskJobs requires certain personal information from you. This statement explains the purpose of collection and use of your personal information.

Only information needed to set up your Job Order account, post a job order, and perform a Job Match will be requested. Collection and use of personal information is in accordance with the provincial Privacy Act.

SaskJobs will use your personal information for the following purposes:

The personal business information collected under the Job Posting and Job Match service and its retention period will be described in a Personal Information Bank.

The SaskJobs web site collects anonymous statistical information on the number of job postings for all users and the number of resume views performed by employers. They are compiled into statistical reports and used to assess site efficiency and to support SaskJobs delivery. The SaskJobs Statistical reports are kept on a mainframe server at AEEI for an indefinite period.

The Freedom of Information and Protection of Privacy Act (1992) states that you have the right to access your personal information and request changes to incorrect information.

If you require clarification about this statement or more information on privacy measures in the Ministry please contact the Privacy Officer for AEEI.

By activating the "I Agree" button, you are confirming that you have read and understood the Privacy Notice Statement and are now ready to provide your personal information in accordance with it.


Home | Employers | Registration Information | Registration Consent Form